Prestige Shettigere

A boutique, low-density gated enclave of just 60 independent ultra-luxury villas on 8 acres at Shettigere, on North Bengaluru's airport corridor - private gardens, a dedicated clubhouse, and pricing from Rs 4.50 Cr - 6.00 Cr onwards. By Prestige Group; Karnataka RERA registration awaited.

Prestige Shettigere exterior elevation
60 Villas Boutique Enclave
Rs 4.50 Cr+ Pre-Launch Price
8 Acres Low-Density Land
~7-10 km To BLR Airport

Prestige Shettigere Project Overview

ProjectPrestige Shettigere
DeveloperPrestige Group (Prestige Estates Projects Limited)
LocationShettigere, Devanahalli taluk, North Bengaluru
Project TypeBoutique gated villa community
ConfigurationIndependent villas (G+1 / G+2)
Land Area8 acres
Total Villas60 (~7.5 per acre)
Pricing (pre-launch)Rs 4.50 Cr - 6.00 Cr onwards
RERARegistration awaited (pre-launch)

Prestige Shettigere is a scarcity product: a small, gated, single-community villa enclave - 60 homes, not 600 - developed by one of India's largest listed real-estate companies, on a corridor compounding on one of the strongest infrastructure pipelines in the country. The boutique scale creates privacy and exclusivity; the Prestige name brings listed-developer discipline and a real villa track record; and the airport-corridor location brings the forward-growth thesis.

This is a project defined by restraint. Where much of North Bengaluru's airport belt is being developed as high-rise apartment townships and large plotted layouts running to hundreds of acres, Prestige Shettigere is deliberately small - a single, cohesive, gated community of 60 villas where every home gets a private garden and direct access to a full-format clubhouse. The scarcity is the point. Boutique villa enclaves of this calibre, from a listed developer of Prestige's standing, on the airport corridor at this moment in its infrastructure cycle, are genuinely rare - and that rarity is the foundation of both the lifestyle proposition and the investment case.

The case rests on four pillars that reinforce each other: a boutique low-density format that is scarce and lifestyle-defining; a developer whose villa pedigree and listed-company discipline de-risk a pre-launch purchase; an airport-corridor micro-market with one of the strongest forward-infrastructure pipelines in the country; and a price band that is credibly positioned for that micro-market rather than speculative. Each villa is an independent home with its own private garden - not a stacked apartment, not a row-house sharing walls on both sides, but a detached or semi-detached residence with outdoor space that belongs to the household. That is the essence of the villa proposition: land, privacy, a garden, and the ability to shape the home to the family's life, delivered within a gated, serviced, amenity-rich community.

Prestige Shettigere independent villa exterior with private garden

Prestige Shettigere Pricing Snapshot

Tentative pre-launch pricing from Rs 4.50 Cr - 6.00 Cr onwards, by plot size and built-up area, at airport-corridor villa rates of Rs 14,000-18,000 per sq ft.

Villa Type Format Indicative Built-up* Indicative Price
Luxury Villa G+1 / G+2 ~2,900 - 3,300 sq ft from ~Rs 4.50 Cr
Premium Villa G+2 ~3,300 - 3,700 sq ft ~Rs 5.00 - 5.50 Cr
Signature Villa G+2 ~3,700 sq ft and above up to ~Rs 6.00 Cr onwards

*Built-up areas are indicative estimates derived from the pre-launch price band against airport-corridor villa rates, not a published schedule. Official areas and per-type pricing are confirmed at the marketing launch.

Positioned, Not Speculative

The band lands squarely in the established airport-corridor luxury-villa zone - above Hiranandani's ~Rs 4 Cr entry and below Sobha Lifestyle Legacy's Rs 6.5 Cr-plus ceiling.

Pre-Launch Advantage

Pre-launch pricing is the developer's most favourable entry point, before the RERA-registered launch and before the June-2027 metro airport section reprices proximity.

Cost Sheet Support

GST, stamp duty (~5%), registration (~1%), clubhouse and maintenance charges, and per-villa pricing are itemised on the launch cost sheet, available on request.

Prestige Shettigere Villa Configurations & Floor Plans

Independent G+1 and G+2 villas, each with a private garden, planned with the generosity a boutique enclave allows.

Prestige Shettigere Luxury Villa (G+1 / G+2) floor plan - ~2,900-3,300 sq ft

Luxury Villa (G+1 / G+2)

~2,900 - 3,300 sq ft | from ~Rs 4.50 Cr

  • Entry format into the enclave
  • Zoned ground floor opening to the private garden
  • En-suite bedrooms and a master suite retreat
  • Covered car parking within the plot
Prestige Shettigere Signature Villa (G+2) floor plan - ~3,700-4,300 sq ft

Signature Villa (G+2)

~3,700 sq ft and above | up to ~Rs 6.00 Cr

  • Flagship format at the top of the enclave
  • Largest built-up area and most generous garden
  • Flexible top floor - office, media room, or terrace
  • The most private, spacious layout the community offers

Prestige Shettigere Amenities - Signature Features

A dedicated clubhouse and a landscaped amenity precinct serving just 60 villas - which is the whole point.

Dedicated Clubhouse

A freestanding, full-format clubhouse with a gym, indoor games, a residents' lounge, and a multipurpose hall - genuinely usable because it serves 60 households, not several hundred.

Wellness & Outdoors

A swimming pool with deck, yoga and spa provision, walking and jogging loops, an outdoor sports court, and children's play, all threaded through a green, low-density landscape.

Secure & Self-Sufficient

Single controlled gateway with CCTV, private gardens, covered parking, and self-sufficient utility infrastructure - STP, rainwater harvesting, backup power, EV and solar provision.

Prestige Shettigere Location Advantage

Prestige Shettigere sits at Shettigere, in Devanahalli taluk, on North Bengaluru's airport corridor, just off NH-44 (Bellary Road / the Airport Highway). Kempegowda International Airport is a 10-20 minute drive; the KIADB Aerospace Park is ~5-10 km; NH-44 is 2-3 km away with direct access.

The enclave sits inside a branded-developer micro-market that Godrej, Tata, Birla, and Prestige itself have validated, within the June-2027 Blue Line metro's reach. The honest trade-off is corridor-level: the mature IT density is 25-40 km south, arriving via the metro and Airport City.

Prestige Shettigere location map showing nearby landmarks

Prestige Shettigere Master Plan

Sixty independent villas across 8 acres at Shettigere, laid out as a single, gated, low-density community.

The Prestige Shettigere master plan organises 60 independent villas across 8 acres as one cohesive enclave rather than a phased township. At roughly 7.5 villas per acre, the low density is the organising principle: it gives each villa a real private garden, holds meaningful open and landscaped space across the community, and supports a full-format clubhouse that 60 households can genuinely use. A resident moves from a secure, landscaped entry, along quiet internal streets, past greenery, to a private villa with its own garden - with the clubhouse and community greens a short walk away. Within the same Bengaluru search, Prestige Springwood is a useful second reference for how product mix, launch stage, and daily-life fit can change the shortlist.

Villa plots are laid out with generous setbacks and considered adjacencies rather than packed for yield, with in-plot covered parking that keeps the internal streets clear. A green framework of tree-lined avenues, central and pocket greens, walking loops, and buffer planting threads through the community, and a self-sufficient utility layer - STP, rainwater harvesting, stormwater management, and backup power - runs it quietly and sustainably. The detailed site plan and villa-plot schedule are confirmed at the marketing launch.

The dedicated clubhouse is the community's social anchor. Rather than a partial amenity floor tucked into a tower, a villa enclave of this standard is served by a freestanding, full-format clubhouse - the kind of space that hosts a gym, a pool, indoor games and a lounge, a multipurpose hall for celebrations, and wellness amenities, all within walking distance of every villa. The crucial master-planning point is scale-to-population: a clubhouse serving 60 households is a fundamentally different, and better, proposition than one serving several hundred. The amenities are genuinely available when residents want them, the spaces are calm rather than crowded, and amenity quality-per-resident is high. The master plan uses the boutique unit count to make the clubhouse an everyday resource rather than a rationed one.

Prestige Shettigere Reviews and Buyer Reads

Pre-launch positioning notes for buyers researching this boutique airport-corridor villa enclave.

Prestige Shettigere is a strong proposition for a specific buyer. Its strengths are real and reinforcing: a listed developer with a genuine North Bengaluru villa pedigree (Augusta Golf Village 4 BHK villas moved from ~Rs 3.65 Cr at launch to Rs 4.3-8.06 Cr in resale); a scarce, private, low-density boutique format; and one of the best-fundamentalled locations in the city for forward growth. Because the project is pre-launch, the relevant "review" today is about the proposition and the fundamentals rather than lived experience.

Its honest limitations are corridor-level and timing-related: the mature IT density is 25-40 km south, and the exact RERA, possession, and per-villa schedule are launch-pending. For a discerning end-user or a long-horizon investor whose life or thesis centres on North Bengaluru and the airport economy, the project is well worth engaging with at pre-launch. Verify the RERA number on rera.karnataka.gov.in once issued, and budget the full all-in cost before committing.

The enclave is designed for a specific, discerning buyer. It suits senior professionals and business owners who want a private, low-density villa address and can commute to the airport economy, Manyata, or work flexibly. It suits aviation, aerospace, logistics, and hospitality leadership for whom the airport and KIADB Aerospace Park adjacency is a daily advantage, not a forward bet. It suits families upgrading from apartments or large townships who want the independence of a villa, a private garden, and a genuinely usable clubhouse in a boutique community. And it suits long-horizon investors who understand that a Prestige villa on the airport corridor, bought pre-launch while the metro and Airport City are still arriving, positions capital ahead of the corridor's repricing rather than behind it. Equally, a household with a daily commute to Whitefield or the central-ORR IT belt should test that drive before committing, because the mature tech density is 25-40 km south.

Prestige Group - Developer behind Prestige Shettigere

Builder profile and the villa pedigree backing the Shettigere enclave.

Prestige Shettigere is developed by Prestige Group - Prestige Estates Projects Limited - founded in 1986, headquartered in Bengaluru, and among India's largest listed real-estate developers (NSE: PRESTIGE, BSE: 533274). It has delivered 313 projects across 206 million sq ft as of December 2025, posted record FY26 sales of Rs 30,024.5 Cr, and carries a CRISIL DA1+ developer rating. For a pre-launch buyer, that listed-developer transparency - independently verifiable financials, pipeline, and delivery record - is the single most important source of confidence.

Crucially for a villa enclave, Prestige has a real villa and low-rise track record in North Bengaluru: Augusta Golf Village (Kothanur), Royal Gardens (Yelahanka-Doddaballapur Road), and Park Drive (Tumkur Road). Buyers should treat the brand promise as a starting point and verify the Karnataka RERA filing once published, sanctioned plans, the villa schedule, payment plan, and registered agreement separately before any booking transfer.

Prestige Shettigere FAQs - Frequently Asked Questions

The questions buyers most commonly ask before shortlisting the enclave.

At Shettigere, in Devanahalli taluk, on North Bengaluru's airport corridor, just off NH-44 (Bellary Road / the Airport Highway), pin-code belt 562157. The enclave is approximately 7-10 km from Kempegowda International Airport (a 10-20 minute drive) and approximately 5-10 km from the KIADB Aerospace Park.

It is a boutique, low-density gated villa community - 60 independent ultra-luxury villas on 8 acres (roughly 7.5 villas per acre), each an independent G+1 or G+2 home with its own private garden, served by a dedicated ultra-modern clubhouse. It is not an apartment project.

Tentative pre-launch pricing is Rs 4.50 Cr - Rs 6.00 Cr onwards, depending on plot size and built-up area. This sits within the established airport-corridor luxury-villa band (Hiranandani Devanahalli from ~Rs 4 Cr; Sobha Lifestyle Legacy from ~Rs 6.5 Cr). Airport-corridor villa rates are currently Rs 14,000-18,000 per sq ft. Final per-villa pricing and the full cost sheet are confirmed at the marketing launch.

Not yet - the project is in pre-launch. The Karnataka RERA registration is awaited and will be filed on Prestige's consistent K-RERA cadence, published on rera.karnataka.gov.in, and added to all marketing material on receipt. Pre-launch buyers should not pay beyond the customary booking amount before the RERA number is issued. No RERA number has been issued yet.

The possession timeline is confirmed at the marketing launch, alongside the RERA registration. As a genuine pre-launch project, construction and handover schedules are finalised at launch rather than published in advance.

Sixty villas on 8 acres - a density of roughly 7.5 villas per acre, which keeps Prestige Shettigere a private, cohesive, boutique enclave rather than a large township. The low density is what makes private gardens, a genuinely usable clubhouse, and a green community framework possible.

Independent luxury villas in G+1 and G+2 formats, each with a private garden, across an indicative built-up band of roughly 2,900 to 3,700-plus sq ft (market-typical estimates derived from the price band; larger Prestige villas run to ~4,300 sq ft). The exact villa-type schedule - official built-up areas, plot dimensions, bedroom counts and facing options - is confirmed at the marketing launch.

Kempegowda International Airport (BLR) is approximately 7-10 km away - a 10-20 minute drive via NH-44. This airport adjacency is the location's defining advantage; the airport run, a resident's most time-sensitive trip, is the shortest.

The corridor has strong forward fundamentals: the operational KIADB Aerospace Park, the new industrial wave (Foxconn operational, SAP and NTT committed), the Blue Line metro (airport section targeted June 2027), NH-44, and the STRR. Devanahalli-Shettigere land rose 60-110% over 2024-2026, with 15-20% annual appreciation projected through 2027-2028 and rental yields (~4.5-6.2%) well above the city average. It suits long-horizon owners and buyers whose lives centre on North Bengaluru and the airport economy; the value is forward-looking rather than already mature.

Prestige Group - Prestige Estates Projects Limited - founded 1986, headquartered in Bengaluru, and among India's largest listed real-estate developers (NSE: PRESTIGE, BSE: 533274). It has delivered 313 projects across 206 million sq ft as of December 2025, posted record FY26 sales of Rs 30,024.5 Cr, and carries a CRISIL DA1+ developer rating. Prestige has a real North Bengaluru villa pedigree, including the delivered Augusta Golf Village and Royal Gardens communities.

A dedicated ultra-modern clubhouse with a gym, swimming pool, indoor games, a lounge, and a multipurpose hall; wellness amenities (yoga, spa/steam provision); walking and jogging loops; outdoor sports and children's play; landscaped community greens; self-sufficient utility infrastructure (STP, rainwater harvesting, backup power, EV and solar provision); and single-gateway gated security with CCTV. Because they are shared across only 60 households, the amenities are genuinely usable rather than rationed. The full schedule is confirmed at launch.

Use the contact form on this microsite. Pre-launch expressions of interest, current price-band details, and site-visit appointments are handled by the Prestige sales team; leave your contact and a representative will reach out with the latest pre-launch details and a visit slot. As always at the pre-launch stage, do not pay beyond the customary booking amount before the RERA number is issued.

Contact - Enquire about Prestige Shettigere

Request the current pre-launch details, the price band, or a guided site visit from the Prestige sales team.

Get in Touch